News


October 18, 2021
Accreditation to perform the Jar Mill test

In September 2021, the Metso:Outotec Jar Mill arrived and was installed in the Institute TOMS laboratory. The Institute’s comminution team was trained by M:O’s specialists and the lab was granted accreditation to perform the Jar Mill testing.

September 10, 2020
IsaMill Testing Accreditation

In September 2020, Institute TOMS was given the latest accreditation certificates by Glencore Technology (Australia) for running UFG testing in a stirred mill – IsaMill M4.

August 30, 2020
Derrick Screen Pilot-Scale Testing

In August 2020, Institute TOMS (Irkutsk) in partnership with Thrane Teknikk initiated testing of a fine screening technology using Derrick Stack Sizer 2SG 48-60R-1STK by Derrick Corporation.

June 26, 2020
JK Drop Weight / SMC Test Accreditation

On the 12th of May 2020, Institute TOMS received an official confirmation from JK Tech Pty that the testwork quality and the personnel competencies are in conformity with high international standards.

June 16, 2020
A new up-to-date laser particle size analyzer Malvern Mastersizer was installed and put into operation in Institute TOMS

In June 2020, a new up-to-date laser particle size analyzer Malvern Mastersizer was installed and put into operation in Institute TOMS.

Main page/Our company/Reference list/Reference list for testworks

Reference list for testworks

Every year Institute TOMS has performed about 80-100 testwork projects.

Ore type Deposit
Gold ores Aginskoye, Akbakai, Aksakal, Aksu, Aktas, Albazino, Alexandrovskoye, Ainskoye, Arakvaam, Archikoi, Ayatskoye, Badran,, Bamskoye, Baranievskoye, Bazovskoye, Belaya Gora, Berezitovoye, Beskempir, Bestobe, Blagodatnoye, Bogolyubovskoye, Bolshevik, Butarnoye, Chernaya Rechka, Chertovo Koryto, Gaiskoye, Gerfed, Gross, Gurbeiskoye, Dakvara, Danchenkovskoye, Delmachik, Dolinnoye, Drazhnoye, D-Rif, Duet, Duetskoye, Electricheskoye, Elina, Eravninskoye, Jerek, Jeruy, Julietta, Zapadnoye (Sukhoi Log), Zholymbet, Zolotoye, Zyryanovskoye, Itakinskoye, Karalveem, Karchaginskoye, Kariernoye, Kedrovskoye, Kekura, Khuzhirskoye, Klen, Klyuchi, Klyuchevskoye, Kochkovskoye, Kokkiya, Komarovskoye, Konduyak, Konevinskoye, Kopylovskoye, Krasivoye, Krasnoye, Kupol, Kuranakh, Kuryinskoye, Kuznetsovskoye, Kyuchus, Lyubavinskoye, Malyutka, Mayskoye, Meverud, Mnogovershinnoye, Morozkinskoye, Nadezhda, Nadezhdinskoye, Nainga, Nasedkino, Natalkinskoye, Nevskoye, Nerundinskoye, Nezhdaninskoye, Nikolaevskoye, Noni, Novofirsovskoye, Nyavlenga, Olympiadinskoye, Olympiiskoye, Osinovoye, Osma, Ozernovskoye, Panimba, Pavlik, Pervomayskoye, Petropavlovskoye, Pogromnoye, Polyana, Poputninskoye, Prasolovskoye, Pustynnoye, Raigorodok, RudKaralon, Ryabinovoye, Savkino, Samolazovskoye, Sayak-4, Seka, Sergievskoye, Shkolnoye, Shiraldzhin, Srednii Golgotai, Svetloye, Svyatogor, Suzdalskoye, Talginskoye, Tardan, Taseevskoye, Teutedjak, Troitskoye, Tyi-Uria, Uderei, Ugakhan, Unkurtash, Uriakh, Valunistoye, Vasilkovskoye, Verninskoye, Vesennee, Vetrenskoye, Viksha, Vladimirskoye, Vostochno-Semenovskoye, Yubileynoye, Yuzhno-Kirovskoye
Silver ores Arykvaamskoye, Perevalnoye, Verticalnoye, Zhilnoye
Polymetallic ores Armanisskoye, Bystrinskoye, Chaschinskoye, Ergozhu, Goltsovskoye, Jusinskoye, Kingashskoye, Kosmurun, Maleevskoye, Maykain, Novo-Shirokinskoye, Novo-Shemurskoye, Noyon-Tologoi, Ozernoye, Prlovi, Ridder-Sokolnoye, Rudnik, Shaimerden, Shalkiya, Volkovskoye, Vostochno-Semenovskoye, Ushkatyn, Zhairem
Copper and copper-moly ores Abyz, Akbastau, Ak-Sug, Aktogay, Birgildinskoye, Boschekul, Bozymchak, Cheremshanskoye, Erdenet, Kalmakyr, Konyrat, Maukskoye, Mikheevskoye, Nurkazgan, Pasar, Peschanka, Podolskoye, Sayak, Shatyrkul, Tominskoye, Udokan, Volkhovskoye, Zhylandy, Zhomart, Zhezkazgnskoye, Yoshlik
Copper-nickel platinum and palladium contacting ores Chernogorskoye, Medvezhy Ruchey, Norilsk-1,Talnakhskoye, Verkhne-Kingashskoye, Viksha
Molybdenum ores Bugdainskoye, Orekitanskoye, Zharchikhinskoye
Platinum ores Darvendale, Fedorova-Panskaya Tundra, Konder, Uorgalan
Lead ores Alaygyr, Golevskoye
Niobium and tantalum ores Tatarskoye
Tungsten ores Aksoran, Dzhida
Tin ores Churpunia (Deputatsky GOK), Dalolovo (Solnechnaya plant), Khinganolovo, Syrymbet
Iron ores Bolbrown, Inguletskoye, Lebedinskoye, Kachrskoye, Kostomukshskoye, Korshunovskoye, Kovdorskoye, Mikhailovskoye, Olenegorskoye, Rudnogorskoye, Stoilenskoye, Taezhnoye
Potassium ores Cock-John, Gremyachenskoye
Apatite-nephelinic ores Khibinskoye, Oleniy Ruchey
Limestone Gurievskoye

 

В вашем браузере отключена поддержка Jasvscript. Работа в таком режиме затруднительна.
Пожалуйста, включите в браузере режим "Javascript - разрешено"!
Если Вы не знаете как это сделать, обратитесь к системному администратору.
Вы используете устаревшую версию браузера.
Отображение страниц сайта с этим браузером проблематична.
Пожалуйста, обновите версию браузера!
Если Вы не знаете как это сделать, обратитесь к системному администратору.